loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Google.Se - Website Report

google receives about 1,537,211 unique visitors and 19,292,003 (12.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,297.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $362,096,255.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.se is ranked number 246 in the world and 0.334% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.227.

About - Google.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$362,096,255.44
Daily Revenue:
$12,297.69
Monthly Revenue:
$368,930.70
Yearly Revenue:
$4,488,656.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,537,211
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,116,330
Daily Pageviews:
19,292,003 (12.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
246 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.334% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,589
Average Load Time:
(797 ms) 77 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 93.1%97.0%1
United States 1.1%0.6%7518
China 0.9%0.3%4820
Denmark 0.9%0.7%106
Russia 0.7%0.1%2799
India 0.5%0.2%8162

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.se
99.01%87.83%11.58
translate.google.se
6.80%11.72%22.5
books.google.se
0.97%0.14%1.9
news.google.se
0.57%0.12%2.7
scholar.google.se
0.52%0.11%2.9
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
326,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
110,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
305,431,860
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
116,174
Bing Backlinks:
345,882,790
Bing Indexed Pages:
106,577

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.se
Domain:
  google.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,735
Facebook shares:
  25,937
Facebook comments:
  12,712
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  7,559
Facebook total:
  49,384
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  48,152
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,570
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sökning/Sökmotorer

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.227
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.227

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 18:49:51 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=7f499467fe778e2c:FF=0:TM=1427136591:LM=1427136591:S=r6HV_zZMRi7XUY9S; expires=Wed, 22-Mar-2017 18:49:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.se
Set-Cookie: NID=67=W2Ne8e5YxO4P8YUnMMKcNVx7vQ1J0vqSqZRfIFkEW9zRNIRP8m28R-n5EnuslH_zhjIHJ7gZOwEevCY6o6dErPvmCCUJTn-5MBrkB-fS2mUh3_WrEwYI2NoQZcGuI7X6; expires=Tue, 22-Sep-2015 18:49:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.se; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.google.com 2223
NS ns3.google.com 2223
NS ns4.google.com 2223
NS ns2.google.com 2223

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-10-20
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: google.se
holder: mmr8008-53808
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 2008-10-20
modified: 2013-09-18
expires: 2014-10-20
transferred: 2009-03-06
nserver: ns1.google.com
nserver: ns2.google.com
nserver: ns3.google.com
nserver: ns4.google.com
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: serverDeleteProhibited
status: serverUpdateProhibited
status: serverTransferProhibited
registrar: MarkMonitor Inc
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.se widget
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.